Faldo Series
2018 Faldo Series
England North Championship
Moortown
24th - 26th July 2018
Final Result (GROSS FINAL)
Pos. Score -Par+ Name Home Club R1 R2 R3 Card
1 211 -2 James Wilson (ENG) (a) Tyneside G.C. 74 68 69 »»
2 214 +1 Tom North (ENG) (a) Huddersfield G.C. 70 76 68 »»
3 216 +3 Benjamin Humphrey (ENG) (a) Chelmsford G.C. 71 72 73 »»
4 217 +4 Luke Bartram (ENG) (a) England 75 71 71 »»
5= 219 +6 Tom Hunt (ENG) (a) Meltham G.C. 74 73 72 »»
Thomas Doran (ENG) (a) Delamere Forest G.C. 72 75 72 »»
7= 220 +7 Harry Lord (ENG) (a) Rossendale G.C. 74 72 74 »»
Jack Wilson (ENG) (a) Hallowes G.C. 72 71 77 »»
9= 221 +8 Jack Brown (ENG) (a) Chelmsford G.C. 72 76 73 »»
Julian Wood (ENG) (a) Hallamshire G.C. 75 72 74 »»
Ryan Nevins (ENG) (a) Styal G.C. 77 69 75 »»
12= 222 +9 Josh Cailey-Booth (ENG) (a) Wheatley G.C. 75 74 73 »»
Kieran Babbage (ENG) (a) The Players Club 72 72 78 »»
Owen Watts (ENG) (a) Northamptonshire County G.C. 70 78 74 »»
15= 223 +10 Shay Mcqueen (ENG) (a) Chelmsford G.C. 76 77 70 »»
James Trant (ENG) (a) Moortown G.C. 74 73 76 »»
17= 224 +11 Declan J Illingsworth (ENG) (a) Formby G.C. 76 77 71 »»
Jack Cornes (ENG) (a) Lymm G.C. 73 75 76 »»
Oscar Yeomans (ENG) (a) Chelmsford G.C. 72 72 80 »»
20= 225 +12 Timmy Moncur (ENG) (a) West Essex G.C. 76 76 73 »»
Jonny Douglas (ENG) (a) Close House G.C. 73 73 79 »»
22= 226 +13 Reece Swain (ENG) (a) Cavendish G.C. 78 74 74 »»
David Rudd (SCO) (a) Longniddry G.C. 77 74 75 »»
Oliver Claireaux (ENG) (a) Portal G.C. 76 71 79 »»
25= 227 +14 Joshua Ashton (ENG) (a) Kedleston Park G.C. 75 79 73 »»
Billy Groom (ENG) (a) Worthing G.C. 83 70 74 »»
27= 228 +15 Nathan Danskin (ENG) (a) Sandiway G.C. 79 75 74 »»
Jake Sowden (ENG) (a) The Oaks G.C. 73 78 77 »»
29 229 +16 Will Eardley (ENG) (a) Pannal G.C. 75 75 79 »»
30= 230 +17 Thomas Deehan (ENG) (a) Worcester G&C.C. 75 76 79 »»
Oliver Sullivan (ENG) (a) Phoenix G.C. 77 74 79 »»
32 231 +18 Beau Coenraad (NED) (a) Eindhovensche G.C. 78 78 75 »»
33= 232 +19 Dan Swales (ENG) (a) CottinghamParksG&C.C. 73 82 77 »»
Aaron Kay (ENG) (a) Lincoln G.C. 80 72 80 »»
Liam Mcneela (ENG) (a) Northamptonshire County G.C. 75 75 82 »»
36 233 +20 Adam Gunn (ENG) (a) Sand Moor G.C. 80 76 77 »»
37= 234 +21 Corey Neville (ENG) (a) Northamptonshire County G.C. 79 76 79 »»
Cameron Owen (ENG) (a) Oulton Hall G.C. 77 77 80 »»
Freddie Parlby (ENG) (a) Hallowes G.C. 76 77 81 »»
40 235 +22 Lucas Martin (ENG) (a) Doncaster G.C. 76 78 81 »»
41= 237 +24 Daniel Norman (ENG) (a) Teesside G.C. 78 79 80 »»
Max Adams (ENG) (a) Wakefield G.C. 81 73 83 »»
43 239 +26 Charlie Smith (ENG) (a) Cookridge Hall G.C. 81 73 85 »»
44 240 +27 Daniel Lee (ENG) (a) Sand Moor G.C. 76 83 81 »»
45= 242 +29 Christian Collins (BER) (a) Port Royal G.C. 83 80 79 »»
Miles Gray (ENG) (a) Etchinghill G.C. 78 79 85 »»
47 243 +30 Louie Hinchliffe (ENG) (a) Hallamshire G.C. 78 81 84 »»
48= 249 +36 Rick Zhou (ENG) (a) South Winchester G.C. 78 85 86 »»
Alex Raybould (ENG) (a) West Herts G.C. 78 85 86 »»
50 250 +37 Gavin Hall (ENG) (a) Scarcroft G.C. 85 75 90 »»
51 253 +40 Gavin Ingram (ENG) (a) Dubai Jebel Ali G.C. 79 84 90 »»
CUT
52= 154 +12 George Petrie (ENG) (a) Luffenham Heath G.C. 78 76   »»
Adam Sheldrake (ENG) (a) Felixstowe Ferry G.C. 76 78   »»
54 155 +13 Joe T Mitchell (ENG) (a) Barrow G.C. 76 79   »»
55= 156 +14 Tiger Adams (ENG) (a) Wellingborough G.C. 78 78   »»
Brandon Jones (ENG) (a) Whitley Bay G.C. 75 81   »»
57 157 +15 Seb Crabtree (ENG) (a) Woodsome Hall G.C. 79 78   »»
58= 158 +16 Jeehvan Singh (ENG) (a) Cookridge Hall G.C. 80 78   »»
Harry Hunter-Mapp (ENG) (a) Cookridge Hall G.C. 76 82   »»
60 159 +17 Aaron Woodward (ENG) (a) Cavendish G.C. 83 76   »»
61= 164 +22 Jamie Dunion (ENG) (a) Oulton Hall G.C. 87 77   »»
Ben Gill (ENG) (a) Shipley G.C. 79 85   »»
Luke Baynham (ENG) (a) The Millbrook G.C. 84 80   »»
Ethan Stott (ENG) (a) Pannal G.C. 85 79   »»
65 165 +23 Thomas Atkinson (ENG) (a) Chigwell G.C. 80 85   »»
66= 166 +24 Adam Jr Henty (ENG) (a) Worthing G.C. 86 80   »»
Oliver Abbott (ENG) (a) Pannal G.C. 84 82   »»
68 167 +25 Alfie Storer (ENG) (a) Cookridge Hall G.C. 90 77   »»
69= 171 +29 Harry Clark (SCO) (a) Auchterarder G.C. 87 84   »»
Charlie Ellery (ENG) (a) Sotogrande G.C. 84 87   »»
71 173 +31 Matthew Morrison (ENG) (a) Shipley G.C. 83 90   »»
72 176 +34 Nicholas Audsley (ENG) (a) Fulford G.C. 92 84   »»
73 177 +35 Will Smith (ENG) (a) Worksop G.C. 87 90   »»
74 WDN Reece Goodyear (ENG) (a) Elsham G.C. 81 *   »»
75 RTD Luke Quint (ENG) (a) Ulverston G.C. * *   »»
Official tour scoring and statistics provided by the
Faldo Series
For support or to register feedback please contact us
The information and data provided here may not be published, either on a website or using any other form of media, without the express permission of the owners. The use of any registered trademarks or copyright images shown on this site is strictly prohibited.