Faldo Series
2016 Series
Faldo Series Wales Championship Boys
Pyle & Kenfig
11th - 13th April 2016
Faldo Series

Tournament Entries by Exemption Status
No. Name Handicap Strokes Exemption Entry Status Rec.
1 Josh Hilleard (ENG) (a) +3.7 -4 101 (A9620) Entered »»
2 Matthew Myers (ENG) (a) +2.4 -2 101 (A9750) Entered »»
3 Jack Singh Brar (ENG) (a) +2.3 -2 101 (A9760) Entered »»
4 H Y Alls (ENG) (a) +1.2 -1 101 (A9870) Entered »»
5 Kyle Harman (WAL) (a) +1.2 -1 101 (A9870) Entered »»
6 Joe Long (ENG) (a) +0.8 -1 101 (A9910) Entered »»
7 James Robinson (ENG) (a) +0.7 -1 101 (A9920) Entered »»
8 Callum Brown (ENG) (a) +0.6 -1 101 (A9930) Entered »»
9 Dan Sheehan (ENG) (a) +0.2 0 101 (A9970) Entered »»
10 Samuel Henfrey (ENG) (a) +0.2 0 101 (A9970) Entered »»
11 Joe Harvey (ENG) (a) 0.2 0 101 (Z0020) Entered »»
12 Michael Farr (ENG) (a) 0.2 0 101 (Z0020) Entered »»
13 Callum Dale (WAL) (a) 0.7 1 101 (Z0070) Entered »»
14 Rhys Llewellyn (WAL) (a) 1.2 1 101 (Z0120) Entered »»
15 Martin Conley (ENG) (a) 1.2 1 101 (Z0120) Entered »»
16 Mattie Roberts (WAL) (a) 1.2 1 101 (Z0120) Entered »»
17 Jack Seaman (ENG) (a) 1.3 1 101 (Z0130) Entered »»
18 Liam T G Copp (ENG) (a) 1.5 2 101 (Z0150) Entered »»
19 Michael Chambers (ENG) (a) 1.8 2 101 (Z0180) Entered »»
20 Oliver Stanway (ENG) (a) 2.0 2 101 (Z0200) Entered »»
21 Kieran Babbage (ENG) (a) 2.2 2 101 (Z0220) Entered »»
22 Jake Hapgood (WAL) (a) 2.2 2 101 (Z0220) Entered »»
23 Sebastian Lovell (ENG) (a) 2.4 2 101 (Z0240) Entered »»
24 Jack Binch (ENG) (a) 4.6 5 101 (Z0460) Entered »»
25 Matthew Rogers (ENG) (a) 4.8 5 101 (Z0480) Entered »»
26 Pierre Junior Verlaar (NED) (a) +4.9 -5 102 (A9500) Entered »»
27 George Burnett Jnr (WAL) (a) 0.4 0 102 (Z0040) Entered »»
28 John Paul Ralph (SCO) (a) 0.7 1 102 (Z0070) Entered »»
29 Richard Cheetham (ENG) (a) 0.8 1 102 (Z0080) Entered »»
30 Aaron Siddell (ENG) (a) 0.8 1 102 (Z0080) Entered »»
31 Luke Barney (ENG) (a) 2.0 2 102 (Z0200) Entered »»
32 Freddie Macarthur (ENG) (a) 2.1 2 102 (Z0210) Entered »»
33 Hari Pachu (WAL) (a) 2.5 3 102 (Z0250) Entered »»
34 Jack Smith (ENG) (a) 2.6 3 102 (Z0260) Entered »»
35 Joe Lukaris (WAL) (a) 2.8 3 102 (Z0280) Entered »»
36 Oliver Brown (WAL) (a) 3.1 3 102 (Z0310) Entered »»
37 Lawrence Courtney (ENG) (a) 3.2 3 102 (Z0320) Entered »»
38 William Howard (ENG) (a) 4.0 4 102 (Z0400) Entered »»
39 Ben Platt (ENG) (a) 4.1 4 102 (Z0410) Entered »»
40 Fergus Robinson (ENG) (a) 4.4 4 102 (Z0440) Entered »»
41 Ioan Consitt (WAL) (a) 4.8 5 102 (Z0480) Entered »»
42 Jack Wiggins (WAL) (a) 5.4 5 102 (Z0540) Entered »»
43 Morgan Churchill (WAL) (a) 5.5 6 102 (Z0550) Entered »»
44 Brad Knapper (ENG) (a) 5.6 6 102 (Z0560) Entered »»
45 Sebastian Jones (ENG) (a) 6.0 6 102 (Z0600) Entered »»
46 Charlie Salter (ENG) (a) 1.9 2 103 (Z0190) Entered »»
47 Joe Fenton (ENG) (a) 3.9 4 103 (Z0390) Entered »»
48 William Groom (ENG) (a) 6.2 6 103 (Z0620) Entered »»
49 Alfie Robinson (ENG) (a) 8.2 8 103 (Z0820) Entered »»
50 Jakub Urbanski (PL) 0.0 0 none Entered »»
75 AUTOMATICALLY EXEMPT PLACES
Alphabetical List of Tournament Entries
No. Name Handicap Strokes Exemption Entry Status Rec.
1 ALLS, H Y (ENG) (a) +1.2 -1 101 (A9870) Entered »»
2 BABBAGE, Kieran (ENG) (a) 2.2 2 101 (Z0220) Entered »»
3 BARNEY, Luke (ENG) (a) 2.0 2 102 (Z0200) Entered »»
4 BINCH, Jack (ENG) (a) 4.6 5 101 (Z0460) Entered »»
5 BROWN, Callum (ENG) (a) +0.6 -1 101 (A9930) Entered »»
6 BROWN, Oliver (WAL) (a) 3.1 3 102 (Z0310) Entered »»
7 BURNETT JNR, George (WAL) (a) 0.4 0 102 (Z0040) Entered »»
8 CHAMBERS, Michael (ENG) (a) 1.8 2 101 (Z0180) Entered »»
9 CHEETHAM, Richard (ENG) (a) 0.8 1 102 (Z0080) Entered »»
10 CHURCHILL, Morgan (WAL) (a) 5.5 6 102 (Z0550) Entered »»
11 CONLEY, Martin (ENG) (a) 1.2 1 101 (Z0120) Entered »»
12 CONSITT, Ioan (WAL) (a) 4.8 5 102 (Z0480) Entered »»
13 COPP, Liam T (ENG) (a) 1.5 2 101 (Z0150) Entered »»
14 COURTNEY, Lawrence (ENG) (a) 3.2 3 102 (Z0320) Entered »»
15 DALE, Callum (WAL) (a) 0.7 1 101 (Z0070) Entered »»
16 FARR, Michael (ENG) (a) 0.2 0 101 (Z0020) Entered »»
17 FENTON, Joe (ENG) (a) 3.9 4 103 (Z0390) Entered »»
18 GROOM, William G (ENG) (a) 6.2 6 103 (Z0620) Entered »»
19 HAPGOOD, Jake (WAL) (a) 2.2 2 101 (Z0220) Entered »»
20 HARMAN, Kyle (WAL) (a) +1.2 -1 101 (A9870) Entered »»
21 HARVEY, Joe (ENG) (a) 0.2 0 101 (Z0020) Entered »»
22 HENFREY, Samuel (ENG) (a) +0.2 0 101 (A9970) Entered »»
23 HILLEARD, Josh (ENG) (a) +3.7 -4 101 (A9620) Entered »»
24 HOWARD, William (ENG) (a) 4.0 4 102 (Z0400) Entered »»
25 JONES, Sebastian (ENG) (a) 6.0 6 102 (Z0600) Entered »»
26 KNAPPER, Brad (ENG) (a) 5.6 6 102 (Z0560) Entered »»
27 LLEWELLYN, Rhys (WAL) (a) 1.2 1 101 (Z0120) Entered »»
28 LONG, Joe (ENG) (a) +0.8 -1 101 (A9910) Entered »»
29 LOVELL, Sebastian (ENG) (a) 2.4 2 101 (Z0240) Entered »»
30 LUKARIS, Joe (WAL) (a) 2.8 3 102 (Z0280) Entered »»
31 MACARTHUR, Freddie (ENG) (a) 2.1 2 102 (Z0210) Entered »»
32 MYERS, Matthew (ENG) (a) +2.4 -2 101 (A9750) Entered »»
33 PACHU, Hari (WAL) (a) 2.5 3 102 (Z0250) Entered »»
34 PLATT, Ben (ENG) (a) 4.1 4 102 (Z0410) Entered »»
35 RALPH, John Paul (SCO) (a) 0.7 1 102 (Z0070) Entered »»
36 ROBERTS, Mattie (WAL) (a) 1.2 1 101 (Z0120) Entered »»
37 ROBINSON, Alfie (ENG) (a) 8.2 8 103 (Z0820) Entered »»
38 ROBINSON, Fergus (ENG) (a) 4.4 4 102 (Z0440) Entered »»
39 ROBINSON, James (ENG) (a) +0.7 -1 101 (A9920) Entered »»
40 ROGERS, Matthew (ENG) (a) 4.8 5 101 (Z0480) Entered »»
41 SALTER, Charlie (ENG) (a) 1.9 2 103 (Z0190) Entered »»
42 SEAMAN, Jack (ENG) (a) 1.3 1 101 (Z0130) Entered »»
43 SHEEHAN, Dan (ENG) (a) +0.2 0 101 (A9970) Entered »»
44 SIDDELL, Aaron (ENG) (a) 0.8 1 102 (Z0080) Entered »»
45 SINGH BRAR, Jack (ENG) (a) +2.3 -2 101 (A9760) Entered »»
46 SMITH, Jack (ENG) (a) 2.6 3 102 (Z0260) Entered »»
47 STANWAY, Oliver (ENG) (a) 2.0 2 101 (Z0200) Entered »»
48 URBANSKI, Jakub (PL) 0.0 0 none Entered »»
49 VERLAAR, Pierre Junior (NED) (a) +4.9 -5 102 (A9500) Entered »»
50 WIGGINS, Jack (WAL) (a) 5.4 5 102 (Z0540) Entered »»

Active Entries by Nationality
No. Name Handicap Strokes Exemption Entry Status Rec.
England
1 ALLS, H Y +1.2 -1 101 (A9870) Entered »»
2 BABBAGE, Kieran 2.2 2 101 (Z0220) Entered »»
3 BARNEY, Luke 2.0 2 102 (Z0200) Entered »»
4 BINCH, Jack 4.6 5 101 (Z0460) Entered »»
5 BROWN, Callum +0.6 -1 101 (A9930) Entered »»
6 CHAMBERS, Michael 1.8 2 101 (Z0180) Entered »»
7 CHEETHAM, Richard 0.8 1 102 (Z0080) Entered »»
8 CONLEY, Martin 1.2 1 101 (Z0120) Entered »»
9 COPP, Liam T 1.5 2 101 (Z0150) Entered »»
10 COURTNEY, Lawrence 3.2 3 102 (Z0320) Entered »»
11 FARR, Michael 0.2 0 101 (Z0020) Entered »»
12 FENTON, Joe 3.9 4 103 (Z0390) Entered »»
13 GROOM, William G 6.2 6 103 (Z0620) Entered »»
14 HARVEY, Joe 0.2 0 101 (Z0020) Entered »»
15 HENFREY, Samuel +0.2 0 101 (A9970) Entered »»
16 HILLEARD, Josh +3.7 -4 101 (A9620) Entered »»
17 HOWARD, William 4.0 4 102 (Z0400) Entered »»
18 JONES, Sebastian 6.0 6 102 (Z0600) Entered »»
19 KNAPPER, Brad 5.6 6 102 (Z0560) Entered »»
20 LONG, Joe +0.8 -1 101 (A9910) Entered »»
21 LOVELL, Sebastian 2.4 2 101 (Z0240) Entered »»
22 MACARTHUR, Freddie 2.1 2 102 (Z0210) Entered »»
23 MYERS, Matthew +2.4 -2 101 (A9750) Entered »»
24 PLATT, Ben 4.1 4 102 (Z0410) Entered »»
25 ROBINSON, Alfie 8.2 8 103 (Z0820) Entered »»
26 ROBINSON, Fergus 4.4 4 102 (Z0440) Entered »»
27 ROBINSON, James +0.7 -1 101 (A9920) Entered »»
28 ROGERS, Matthew 4.8 5 101 (Z0480) Entered »»
29 SALTER, Charlie 1.9 2 103 (Z0190) Entered »»
30 SEAMAN, Jack 1.3 1 101 (Z0130) Entered »»
31 SHEEHAN, Dan +0.2 0 101 (A9970) Entered »»
32 SIDDELL, Aaron 0.8 1 102 (Z0080) Entered »»
33 SINGH BRAR, Jack +2.3 -2 101 (A9760) Entered »»
34 SMITH, Jack 2.6 3 102 (Z0260) Entered »»
35 STANWAY, Oliver 2.0 2 101 (Z0200) Entered »»
Netherlands
1 VERLAAR, Pierre Junior +4.9 -5 102 (A9500) Entered »»
Poland
1 URBANSKI, Jakub 0.0 0 none Entered »»
Scotland
1 RALPH, John Paul 0.7 1 102 (Z0070) Entered »»
Wales
1 BROWN, Oliver 3.1 3 102 (Z0310) Entered »»
2 BURNETT JNR, George 0.4 0 102 (Z0040) Entered »»
3 CHURCHILL, Morgan 5.5 6 102 (Z0550) Entered »»
4 CONSITT, Ioan 4.8 5 102 (Z0480) Entered »»
5 DALE, Callum 0.7 1 101 (Z0070) Entered »»
6 HAPGOOD, Jake 2.2 2 101 (Z0220) Entered »»
7 HARMAN, Kyle +1.2 -1 101 (A9870) Entered »»
8 LLEWELLYN, Rhys 1.2 1 101 (Z0120) Entered »»
9 LUKARIS, Joe 2.8 3 102 (Z0280) Entered »»
10 PACHU, Hari 2.5 3 102 (Z0250) Entered »»
11 ROBERTS, Mattie 1.2 1 101 (Z0120) Entered »»
12 WIGGINS, Jack 5.4 5 102 (Z0540) Entered »»
Official tour scoring and statistics provided by the
Faldo Series
For support or to register feedback please contact us
The information and data provided here may not be published, either on a website or using any other form of media, without the express permission of the owners. The use of any registered trademarks or copyright images shown on this site is strictly prohibited.